Sports News

Manx Hockey Results - Sat 11th Feb 2012

Sat, 11 Feb 2012  16:20


Manx Hockey - Sat 11th Febuary 2012

MENS PREMIER

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CHRS 

11:05

Vikings A

 

 

 

Castletown A

 

 

2-4

Conor Byrne

Dave Millward

Paul Kelly x2

Sven Lindeque x2

NSC

14:05

Bacchas A

Bacchas B

 

 

 

 

2-1

 

4-3

 Karl Moore x2

Jonny Callow x2

 

KWC

15:05

Valkyrs A

Ramsey A

 

 

 

 

11-2

 

 

 

MENS DIVISION 1

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CHRS 

12:35

 

 

 

Valkyrs B

Vikings B

 

 

2-3

 

Richies Gelser

Ken Carnery x2

RGS

14:05

 

 

 

Castletown B

Harlequins A

 

 

 

2-3

Tony Mansell x2

Peter Foxton

 

NSC 

15:35

 

 

 

Bacchas Colts

Saracens A

 

 

 

5-3

 

 

 

MENS DIVISION 2

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

QE2 

12:35

Bacchas C

Valkyrs C

 

 

 

 

 

2-4

Doug Ross

Chris Hill

 

RGS 

12:35

Castletown C

Ramsey B

 

 

 

 

 

1-1

John Penman

Rorrie Crocker

 

LADIES PREM

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

RGS 

11:05

Ramsey

Castletown A

 

 

0-1

 

 

 

 

0-4

 

Zoe Shimmin

Jane Irvine

Katie Tinkler

Hannah Leece

KWC 

12:05

Bacchas B

Vikings A

 

 

0-2

 

 

 

1-11

 

Kim Carney x4

Kirsty Cooper x2

Sarah Blackman x2

Louise Slater

Hayley Crowe

Sarah Breen

QE2 

14:05

Bacchas A

Valkyrs A

 

 

 

 

 

2-1

 

 

NSC 

17:05

Valkyrs B

Vikings B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES DIV 1

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

KWC 

10:35

Bacchas C

Castletown B

 

 

 

 

 

1-0

 

Sarah Ryan

 

NSC 

11:05

Harlequins

Vikings C

 

1-0

 

 

 

1-0

 

Sandra Wrigley

 

KWC 

13:35

Saracens

Ramsey B

 

 

 

 

 

1-3

 

Chloe Astley

Breeshey Evans

Gail Corrin

Caitlin Morter

CHRS 

14:05

Valkyrs C

Castletown C

 

 

 

 

 

3-0

 

 

 

MIXED U16’s

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

QE2 

11:05

Valkyrs U16’S

Castletown U16’s

 

 

 

 

 

1-2

 

Daniel Kneale

Hannah Dixon

George Powell

NSC 

12:35

Bacchas U16’s

Vikings U16’s

 

1-1

 

 

1-3

 

James Harrison

Andy Ashbridge

Danny Hamill

Tom Burrows

RGS 

15:35

Harlequins

Ramsey Rouges & Rascals

 

 

 

 

 

1-4

 

 

Bookmark and Share