Sports News

Manx Hockey Outdoor Results - Sat 03 March 2012

Sat, 03 Mar 2012  16:02


Manx Hockey – Sat 03rd March 2012

MENS PREMIER

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

 

NSC

11:05

Ramsey A

 

 

 

Vikings A

 

 

1-6

 

Conor Byrne (4)

Andy Harding

Neil Crowe

 

QE2

14:05

Bacchas B

Valkyrs A

 

 

 

 

1-1

 

1-4

Alex Bell

 

Greg Millsr (2)

Oli Webster

Gareth Morris

 

CHRS

14:05

Castletown A

Bacchas A

 

 

 

1-2

 

 

 

2-6

Sven Linderque (2)

Karl Moore (3)

Gareth Craig

Jonny Callow

Rich Le Page

 

 

 

MENS DIVISION 1

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

KWC 

12:05

 

 

 

Castletown B

Saracens A

 

1-1

 

2-1

Paul Wiseman

Miles Ashworth

 

CHRS 

12:35

 

 

 

Valkyrs B

Bacchas Colts

 

1-1

 

2-1

Chris Killey

Ollie Lockley

Alex Bell

QE2 

12:35

 

 

 

Vikings B

Harlequins A

 

 

2-1

 

Sam Lancaster

 

MENS DIVISION 2

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

 

RGS 

11:05

Bacchas C

Ramsey B

 

 

 

 

 

1-1

Chris Hill

 

 

KWC 

15:05

Vikings C

Castletown C

 

0-1

 

 

0-4

 

Glenn Bannister

John Penman

Andrew Bentley (2)

 

 

 

Women’s Premiership

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

RGS 

12:35

Bacchas B

Vikings B

 

2-0

 

 

 

2-0

Megan Loveridge

Jo Quine

 

RGS 

14:05

Ramsey

Valkyrs B

 

 

 

 

 

2-0

Julie Chesterson (2)

 

NSC 

14:05

Bacchas A

Vikings A

 

0-0

 

 

 

0-1

 

 

Sarah Breen

CHRS 

15:35

Castletown A

Valkyrs A

 

 

 

 

 

4-0

Zoe Shimmin (2)

Elenor Gawne (2)

 

 

Women’s 1st Division

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

KWC

13:35

Castletown C

Saracens

 

0-0

 

 

 

0-0

 

 

QE2

15:35

Valkyrs C

Castletown B

 

 

 

 

 

0-2

 

Gail Logan

NSC 

15:35

Harlequins

Bacchas C

 

0-0

 

 

 

3-0

 

Ali Hird

 

RGS

15:35

Vikings C

Ramsey B

 

1-0

 

 

 

1-1

Emma Bridgewater

Amie Shute

 

Mixed U16’s

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CHRS

11:05

Castletown

 

 

 

Bacchas

 

 

8-4

Hannah Dixon (4)

Goerge Powell (3)

Anna Munro

 

James Harrison (2)

Sam Riordan (2)

QE2

11:05

Harlequins

Valkyrs

 

 

 

 

 

 

0-3

 

 

Jake Killey

Ruth Nathan

Rory Lavin

NSC

12:35

Ramsey Rogues & Rascals

Vikings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-7

 

Danni Hammill (3)

Macklin Wilson

Andy Ashbridge

Daisy McGarrigle

Breesha Foxton

 

 

 

Bookmark and Share