Sports News

Local Hockey Results 9-13th April 2013

Mon, 08 Apr 2013  18:30


 

Tuesday 9th April 2013

Momen's Plate

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

20:30

 

Vikings B

 

Harlequins A

 

 

 

 

 

3-1

Daisy McGarrigle

Jessica Tarpey (2)

 

 

Thursday 11th April 2013

Women’s Premier League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

20:30

[Re-arranged form 13th April]

 

 

 

Vikings A

 

 

Valkyrs A

 

 

 

 

3-0

 

Zoe Carney

Louise Slater (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 13th April 2013

Men's Premeir League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

14:05

 

 

 

Bacchas A

 

Ramsey A

 

10-0

 

16-0

Phil Goddard

Jonny Callow (3)

Andy Whiting (5)

Jamie Brown

To Wilson

James Wright

Alex Bell (4)

 

 

RGS

14:05

 

 

 

Bacchas B

 

Vikings B

 

2-1

 

3-2

 

 

Tom Beresford (2)

Tom Evans

 

Ian Perry

Ieuan Williams

 

CRHS

14:05

 

 

Castletown A

 

 

Valkyrs B

 


5-1

Christian Steriopulous (3)

Paul Kelly

Harry Brindle

 

 

QE2

14:05

 

 

Valkyrs A

 

 

Vikings A

 

2-0
4-1

Russel Miller

Ste Lowe

Gareth Morris

Chris Thomas

Conor Byrne

Women's Premeir League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CRHS

12:35

 

 

 

Castletown A

 

Bacchas A

 

0-4

 

0-5

 

 

Cat Hodgson (2)

Sam Franklin (2)

Laura Atkinson

QE2

12:35

 

 

 

Valkyrs B

 

Castletown B

 

 

 

5-2

 

 

 

Rebecca Jacobs

Danielle Oats

 

RGS

12:35

 

 

Ramsey A

 

 

Bacchas B

 


5-1

Jo Quine

Men's Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

QE2

11:05

 

 

 

Valkyrs C

 

Bacchas C

 

 

 

1-4

 

Rory Lavin

 

Mark Pearson (2)

 

 

NSC

12:35

 

 

 

Harlequins A

 

Saracens A

 

 

 

5-5

 

 

Pete Nuttall (2)

Ian Wrigley

Nick Hamer

[Own Goal]

 

Andrew Winstanley

(2)

Steve Cottier (2)

John Halligan

 

 

KWC

13:35

 

 

Castletown B

 

 

Vikings C

 


1-0 Will Higgins

 

 

RGS

15:35

 

 

Ramsey B

 

 

Bacchas Colts

 





Women's Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

KWC

12:05

 

 

 

Castletown C

 

Valkyrs C

 

0-2

 

0-4

 

 

Hannah Hessleton (2)

Carol Whitelegg

Helen Withers

KWC

15:05

 

 

 

Saracens A

 

Vikings B

 

 

 

1-3

 

 

Steph Cottier

 

Jess Tarpey (2)

Sammy Bowden

 

QE2

15:35

 

 

Bacchas C

 

 

Vikings C

 


 

 

Mixed Under 16's

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CRHS

11:05

 

 

 

Castletown

 

Ramsey Rogues & Rascals

 

 

 

2-1

 

Robin Mason

George Powell

 

 

 

 

 

 

NSC

11:05

 

 

 

 

 

Bacchas B

 

 

 

Bacchas (U16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

8-0

 

 

Sam Riordan (3)

Megan Jay (2)

Sam Walmsley

Sophie Hudson

Harry Corlett

 

 

 

NSC

15:35

 

 

Harlequins

 

 

Vikings

 


 

 

Bookmark and Share