Sports News

Local Hockey Results - Sat 5th Jan 2013

Fri, 04 Jan 2013  16:09


 

 

Men’s Premier League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

14:05

 

 

Bacchas A

Vikings A

2-0

5-0

Karl Moore (2)

Andy Whiting (2)

Alex Bell

 

CHRS

14:05

 

 

Castletown A

Valkyrs B

3-0

7-0

Paul Kelly (3)

Christian Steriopulos (4)

 

QE2

 14:05

 

 

Valkyrs A

Ramsey A

 

 

 

 

5-0

 

 

 

 

11-2

Chris Caldwell (2)

Juan Corlett

Chris Thomas (2)

Gaereth Morris (2)

Ste Lowe

Neil Jacobs (2)

Vic Ferns

 

 

 

NSC

15:35

Vikings B

Bacchas B

1-4

2-5

Ian Perry (2)

Richard Lepage (2)

Craig Leece

Alex Bell

Pete Hodgson

 

Women’s Premier League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

11:05

 

 

Bacchas A

Castletown B

 

 

 

6-0

Sandra Moore (2)

Sharon Pope

Cat Hodgson

Sosie Cox

Claire-Louise Lace

 

NSC

12:35

 

 

Vikings A

Valkyrs A

 

 

0-0

 

 

4-0

Kim Carney

Zoe Carney

Sarah Breen

Hayley Crowe (penalty flick)

 

RGS

 14:05

 

 

Ramsey

Castletown A

 

1-1

 

Dani Kelly (debut for Castletown)

 

QE2

15:35

Bacchas B

Valkyrs B

1-0

3-1

Niamh Goddard (2)

Fay Wilcox

 

 

Men’s Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CHRS

11:05

 

 

Castletown C

Castletown B

 

 

 

 

 

2-1

James Allen

Robin Masson

 

KWC

12:05

 

 

Valkyrs C

Harlequins A

 

 

 

0-6

 

Pete Nuttall (2)

Paul Nuttall

Tony Mansell

David Smith

Ian Wrigley

 

RGS

12:35

 

 

Ramsey B

Vikings C

 

 

6-1

 

Dave Elliot

CHRS

15:35

Bacchas Colts

Bacchas C

 

2-4

 

Dave Partington

Chris Hill

Nelly (2)

 

Women’s Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

CHRS

12:35

 

 

Saracens

Castletown C

1-2

1-6

Kelsey Spooner

 

QE2

12:35

 

 

Vikings

Bacchas C

 

 

1-2

Chelsea Bawden

Sophie Hudson

Jo Hicks

KWC

 13:35

 

 

Valkyrs C

Harlequins

0-1

1-1

Emily Kelly

Sandra Wrigley

RGS

15:35

Vikings B

Ramsey B

 

1-1

 

 

 

Mixed U16’s

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

QE2

11:05

Valkyrs

Vikings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RGS

11:05

 

Ramsey Rogues

Ramsey Rascals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KWC

15:05

 

Harlequins

Castletown

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-6

Ben Hardy

Elliot Henson

Sam Lancaster

Robin Masson (2)

Nick Clague

George Powell (2)

Mia Greenwood

Bookmark and Share