Sports News

Local Hockey Results 17-20th April 2013

Tue, 16 Apr 2013  20:21


Wednesday 17th April 2013

Women's Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

19:00

[Re-arranged from 13th April]

 

Harlequins

 

Ramsey B

 

1-1

 

 

 

1-2

 

Sandra Wrigley

Sophie Stoutt

Ellen Barlow

 

Women’s Premier League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

RGS

19:30

 

 

 Valkyrs A

 

 Ramsey


 

2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 20th April 2013

Men's Premeir League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

14:05

 

 

 

Bacchas A

 

Valkyrs A

 

 

2-1

 

 

Andrea Kneen

CRHS

14:05

 

 

 

Castletown A

 

Bacchas B

 

1-0

 

3-3

Christian Steriopulos

Steve Ronan

Sven Lindeque

Richard Le Page

Tony Bentley Roberts

Chris Bass

 

QE2

14:05

 

 

Valkyrs B

 

 

Vikings B

 

0-4
0-5

 

Adam Braidwood (2)

Steve Underwood (2)

Ian Perry

 

RGS

14:05

 

 

Ramsey A

 

 

Vikings A

 


1-4

Matt Grice

Jonny Killey (2)

Andy Harding (2)

Women's Premeir League

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

KWC

12:05

 

 

 

Castletown A

 

Vikings A

 

 

0-7

 

 

Kim Carney (4)

Louise Slater

Zoe Carney

Katie Errock

QE2

12:35

 

 

 

Valkyrs A

 

Bacchas A

 

 

1-2

 

 

Sam Franklin

 

RGS

15:35

 

 

Ramsey A

 

 

Valkyrs B

 



 

 

 

CRHS

15:35

 

Bacchas B

 

Castletown B

 

  5-3  

Lauren Jones

Hazel Knowles

Rebecca Jacobs

Men's Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

KWC

13:35

 

 

 

Castletown B

 

Valkyrs C

 

 

6-0

Graham Brown (4)

Mark Castle

Robin Mason

 

 

 

KWC

15:05

 

 

 

Saracens A

 

Ramsey B

 

2-0

 

3-1

Phil Riley

Steve Cottier (2)

 

 

 

 

NSC

15:35

 

 

Harlequins A

 

 

Bacchas Colts

 




 

 

QE2

15:35

 

 

Bacchas C

 

 

Vikings C

 





Women's Division 1

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

QE2

11:05

 

 

 

Valkyrs C

 

Ramsey B

 

 

4-1

Becky Tully

Hannah hessleton

Carol Whitelegg 

Kaitlin Shimmin

 

RGS

12:35

 

 

 

Harlequins A

 

Castletown C

 

1-0

 

1-1

 

Ali Hird

 

Kay Hullock

 

NSC

12:35

 

 

Vikings B

 

 

Vikings C

 

3-0
7-1

Jan Carney (3)

Sacha Duchars (2)

Beckie o Brien

Chelsea Bawden

 

Daisy Mcgarrigle

CRHS

12:35

Saracens Bacchas C

 

 

 

 

     

Mixed Under 16's

 

 

 

Half Time Score

Full Time Score

Team 1 Scorers

Team 2 Scorers

NSC

11:05

 

 

 

Vikings

 

Bacchas

 

 

 

1-5

 

 

Brandon Parker

James Harrison

Sam Riordan (2)

Harry Corlett

Sophie Hudson

 

CRHS

11:05

 

 

  Castletown

 

 Bacchas 

 

 

11-2

Robin Masson (5)

Bevan Rodd (2)

Lucy Allen 

Anya Watterson

Anna Munro

George Powell

 

 

 

Callum Rob

Georgia Perry

 

RGS

11:05

 

 

Harlequins

 

 

Ramsey Rogues & Rascals

 


0-9

 

Bookmark and Share